Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • ABSOLUTE TRIPLE NET LEASE
  • LONG-TERM INCOME WITH EXTENSION OPTIONALITY
  • HIGH-TRAFFIC PIKE STREET CORRIDOR
  • STRONG BUILT-IN RENT GROWTH
  • NATIONAL CREDIT TENANT
  • PROVEN PERFORMANCE – 10+ YEARS OPERATING

Executive Summary

Atlantic Capital Partners is pleased to present for sale a single-tenant Taco Bell property located along the Pike Street retail corridor in Marietta, Ohio. The asset offers approximately nine (9) years of remaining lease term through March 31, 2035, with four (4) five-year renewal options providing long-term income continuity. Operated by a large, experienced Taco Bell franchisee, the property is subject to an absolute triple-net (NNN) lease, with the tenant responsible for all taxes, insurance, maintenance, and capital expenditures, delivering a passive and predictable cash flow profile. Annual 1.50% rent escalations throughout the base term and option periods provide consistent NOI growth and inflation protection. Situated on 1.05 acres along Pike Street (Route 7), the property benefits from strong visibility and access along a high-traffic corridor with over 28,300 vehicles per day. Marietta serves as a regional retail and employment hub for southeastern Ohio, supported by stable demand drivers including healthcare, education, and industrial employment, reinforcing the asset’s long-term durability.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Sale Condition
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
2,724 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2015
Price
$4,676,818 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,716.89 CAD
Cap Rate
5.85%
NOI
$273,674 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
1.05 AC
Parking
39 Spaces (14.32 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
169’ on Pike St

• -

Taco Bell was born and raised in California and has been around since 1962. They went from selling everyone’s favorite Crunchy Tacos on the West Coast to a global brand. They're not only the largest Mexican-inspired quick service brand (QSR) in the world, they’re also part of the biggest restaurant group in the world: Yum! Brands. Much of their fan love and authentic connection with their communities are rooted in being rebels with a cause. From ensuring they use high quality, sustainable ingredients to elevating restaurant technology in ways that hasn’t been done before, they will continue to be inclusive, bold, challenge the status quo and push industry boundaries. They’re a company that celebrates and advocates for different, has bold self-expression, strives for a better future, and brings the fun while they’re at it. They fuel their culture with real people who bring unique experiences. They inspire and enable their teams and the world to Live Más.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Accommodation and Food Services - - -
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Parcel Number
2400-86192-000
Land Assessment
$18,122 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$211,488 CAD
Total Assessment
$229,610 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40404201

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-05

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 342 Pike St, Marietta, OH 45750

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.