Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Designed for childcare/daycare operations but adaptable for alternate commercial use.
- Property amenities include fenced outdoor areas, security system, and signage capacity.
Executive Summary
Property amenities include fenced outdoor areas, security system, and signage capacity. Designed for childcare/daycare operations but adaptable for alternate commercial use.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
5,975 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2000
Price
$3,426,439 CAD
Price Per SF
$573.46 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.98 AC
Zoning
0033
Parking
15 Spaces (2.51 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
245’ on East Walnut Street
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Security System
- Signage
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $1,064,296 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $307,342 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,371,637 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$307,342 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,064,296 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,371,637 CAD
1 of 122
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
3421 E Walnut St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.