Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
350 Bon Air Road & 599 Sir Francis Drake 2 Office Properties Offered at $40,092,908 CAD in Greenbrae, CA

Investment Highlights
- Rare acquisition of two medical office assets in a high-barrier Marin County submarket.
- Near Marin Health Medical Center and U.S. Highway 101, strengthening long-term demand drivers.
- Prominent placement on Sir Francis Drake Boulevard with daily traffic exposure exceeding 75,000 vehicles.
- Value-add opportunity through leasing, operating efficiencies, and future rental escalations.
Executive Summary
This offering represents a rare opportunity to acquire two well-positioned medical office buildings located in the high-demand Marin County market. The portfolio consists of 350 Bon Air Road and 599 Sir Francis Drake Boulevard, collectively providing over 35,000 square feet of medical-oriented space with a strong healthcare tenant mix. Both buildings are strategically situated along Sir Francis Drake Boulevard, a major thoroughfare with traffic counts exceeding 75,000 vehicles per day, offering exceptional visibility and accessibility.
Property Facts
| Price | $40,092,908 CAD | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $1,127 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Building Size | 35,562 SF |
| Status | Active | Total Land Area | 1.69 AC |
| Price | $40,092,908 CAD |
| Price / SF | $1,127 CAD / SF |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 35,562 SF |
| Total Land Area | 1.69 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 599 Sir Francis Drake Blvd, Greenbrae, CA 94904 | Office | 21,305 SF | 1963 | - |
| 350 Bon Air, Greenbrae, CA 94904 | Office | 14,257 SF | 1951 | - |
1 1
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
350 Bon Air Road & 599 Sir Francis Drake
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.