Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3501 S Interstate Dr - Oklahoma Motorsports Complex 68 Acres of Industrial Land Offered at $12,217,894 CAD in Norman, OK 73072

Investment Highlights
- I-35 Frontage
- Permitting will be the jurisdiction of the town of Goldsby, OK
- Utilities on Site
- Competition motocross track, asphalt kart track, light towers, 12,000sf shop, & 2 Acres of hard surface parking.
Executive Summary
68-acre opportunity in Norman, OK, featuring a fully developed motorsports complex with I-35 visibility. Zoned A-1/A-2 with utilities on-site, the property includes a competition motocross track, asphalt kart track, light towers, 12,000 SF shop, and 2 acres of hard-surface parking. Perfect for motorsports operations or redevelopment, with jurisdictional permitting through the Town of Goldsby. Priced at just $3/SF for land—this is a high-impact location primed for growth and visibility.
Property Facts
| Price | $12,217,894 CAD | Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 68.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | IP - Industrial Parks | ||
| Price | $12,217,894 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 68.00 AC |
| Zoning | IP - Industrial Parks |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $12,217,894 CAD | Lot Size | 68.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $179,674.91 CAD |
| Price | $12,217,894 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $179,674.91 CAD |
| Lot Size | 68.00 AC |
68-acre opportunity in Norman, OK, featuring a fully developed motorsports complex with I-35 visibility. Zoned A-1/A-2 with utilities on-site.
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
3501 S Interstate Dr - Oklahoma Motorsports Complex
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.