Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 23,100 sq. ft. industrial/R&D building on a 54,176 sq. ft. fenced and gated lot.
  • Drive-around access with multiple grade-level loading doors and approximately 40 parking spaces.
  • Available FOR LEASE or FOR SALE — owner direct.
  • Heavy power infrastructure suitable for warehouse, manufacturing, R&D, distribution, or owner-user operations.

Features

Clear Height
25’
Drive In Bays
3
Standard Parking Spaces
40

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 23,100 SF
  • 5 Years
  • $15.65 CAD/SF/YR $1.30 CAD/SF/MO $361,429 CAD/YR $30,119 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

3501 W Garry Ave is a stand-alone industrial/R&D facility offering approximately 23,100 SF (entire building) on a ±1.24-acre fenced lot, constructed with reinforced concrete and featuring ~25 ft clear height, four (4) ground-level/drive-in doors, wet sprinkler system, and ~1,200-amp power. The space includes a functional mix of office, warehouse, and mezzanine areas (mezzanine reported with forklift access), is fully air-conditioned, benefits from skylights for natural light, and is supported by a gated yard with drive-around access, secured storage, and approximately 40 on-site parking spaces. The property is zoned M1 (Light Industrial) and has been marketed for a wide range of industrial or R&D users, with prior use reported as pharmaceutical manufacturing. Provide your feedback on BizChat

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Secured storage and walk-in safes
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 23,100 SF 5 Years $15.65 CAD/SF/YR $1.30 CAD/SF/MO $361,429 CAD/YR $30,119 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
23,100 SF
Term
5 Years
Rental Rate
$15.65 CAD/SF/YR $1.30 CAD/SF/MO $361,429 CAD/YR $30,119 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 23,100 SF
Term 5 Years
Rental Rate $15.65 CAD/SF/YR

Property Overview

3501 W Garry Ave is a stand-alone industrial / R&D facility located in Santa Ana, California on approximately 1.24 acres. The property consists of approximately 23,100 SF and includes warehouse, office, mezzanine, and secured storage areas. The facility features a fenced and gated lot with drive-around access, multiple grade-level loading doors, approximately 40 parking spaces, skylights, HVAC, mezzanine storage access, and heavy power infrastructure suitable for a variety of industrial or operational uses. The building is well suited for warehouse, manufacturing, R&D, distribution, production, storage, owner-user, or flex industrial operations. Convenient access to major Orange County transportation corridors including the 55, 405, and 73 freeways. Property available FOR LEASE or FOR SALE. All inquiries and showing requests must be submitted in writing only through: leasing@3501garry.com Additional property information: www.3501garry.com