Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 4,923 SF Industrial Building • ±1,500 SF of Single-Story Office

Executive Summary

3512 Lake Center Drive is situated in Santa Ana, California, within a developed commercial area served by I-405 and State Route 55. The neighborhood features a blend of residential and retail uses, offering access to local amenities. John Wayne Airport is within approximately 10 to 15 minutes, providing regional air travel options.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit B
  • 4,923 SF
  • Industrial
  • $3,015,337 CAD ($612.50 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
±4,923 SF Industrial Building
  • ±1,500 SF of Single-Story Office
  • 400 amps – 277/480v (Buyer to Verify)
  • 18’ Warehouse Ceilings
  • 1 GL Door (12’ x 12’)
  • Sprinklers - 0.12 GPM/1,500 SF
  • 2.7:1,000 Parking Ratio
  • Built in 1989
    Association Dues: $727/Month
Sale Notes
Call to show
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit B 4,923 SF Industrial $3,015,337 CAD ($612.50 CAD/SF) -

Unit B

Unit Size
4,923 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$3,015,337 CAD ($612.50 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit B

Unit Size 4,923 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $3,015,337 CAD ($612.50 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
&#177;4,923 SF Industrial Building<br> <ul style="list-style: disc; padding: 0px 0px 0px 40px"><li> &#177;1,500 SF of Single-Story Office<br> </li><li> 400 amps – 277/480v (Buyer to Verify)<br> </li><li> 18’ Warehouse Ceilings<br> </li><li> 1 GL Door (12’ x 12’)<br> </li><li> Sprinklers - 0.12 GPM/1,500 SF<br> </li><li> 2.7:1,000 Parking Ratio<br> </li><li> Built in 1989<br> Association Dues: $727/Month</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Call to show</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 9,846 SF
Property Type Industrial (Condo)
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 9,846 SF
Year Built 1989
Lot Size 0.11 AC
Parking Ratio 2.7/1,000 SF
Zoning M-1, Santa Ana - Light Industrial Zoning

Utilities

  • Water - City
  • Sewer - City
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
  • Listing ID: 40585198

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3512 Lake Center Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92704

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X