Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3523 E Highway 199 3,975 SF 100% Leased Office Building Springtown, TX 76082 $1,854,535 CAD ($466.55 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Endless possibilities await! This versatile 10+ acre property offers the ideal blend of residential comfort and commercial potential. Whether you're looking for a private homestead, business venture, or retail location, this rare acreage provides the space and flexibility to bring your vision to life. A charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home can comfortably serve as a private residence or easily be used as a business office. Surrounded by peaceful scenery and quiet neighbors, the setting offers a relaxing atmosphere in a prime location. A workshop with electricity and multiple covered parking spots equals excellent space for equipment, toys, or business operations. Additional outbuildings provide abundant storage or “he shed” - “she shed” dreams come true. The land is well-equipped for country living with a chicken coop and a barn with stalls. The open acreage is decorated with beautiful wildflowers and scattered trees, giving plenty of room to expand, garden, farm, or simply enjoy the peaceful surroundings. With the perfect mix of privacy and easy access to conveniences, this location is a no-brainer for those seeking space, flexibility, and opportunity. Chances like this don’t come along often—schedule your showing and explore the potential today!
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Building Size
3,975 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1985
Price
$1,854,535 CAD
Price Per SF
$466.55 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,975 SF
Building FAR
0.02
Lot Size
6.06 AC
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R000035984 | Improvements Assessment | $164,161 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $665,655 CAD | Total Assessment | $829,815 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R000035984
Land Assessment
$665,655 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$164,161 CAD
Total Assessment
$829,815 CAD
1 of 41
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3523 E Highway 199
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.