Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Anchored by adjacent brand new Starbucks
  • Two separate buildable lots
  • Heavy street traffic

Executive Summary

Two buildable commercial lots sold together - 140-12-008C & 140-12-008F anchored by a brand new Starbucks next door. Zoned 'NC' City of Mesa neighborhood commercial. Endless possibilities for your next commercial project.

Property Facts

Price $1,581,204 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Sale Condition Build to Suit
No. Lots 1
  • Supermarket
Total Lot Size 1.45 AC
Zoning NC - NC - City of Mesa Neighborhood Commercial

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $1,581,204 CAD
Price Per AC $1,090,485.47 CAD
Lot Size 1.45 AC

Two buildable commercial lots sold together - 140-12-008C & 140-12-008F anchored by a brand new Starbucks next door. Zoned 'NC' City of Mesa neighborhood commercial. Lot 1 is +/- .75 AC (32,690 SF) Lot 2 is +/-.70 AC (30,600 SF).

Description

Two buildable commercial lots sold together - 140-12-008C & 140-12-008F anchored by a brand new Starbucks next door. Roughly 1.45 total buildable acres. Zoned 'NC' City of Mesa neighborhood commercial. Endless possibilities for your next commercial project.

Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40625919

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-21

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3536 E University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85213

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.