Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
3
Standard Parking Spaces
20

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,325 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $33.18 CAD/SF/YR $2.76 CAD/SF/MO $77,138 CAD/YR $6,428 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2026-06-01

Small industrial unit in gated private business park. One 320 SF open office area upon entry, one restroom. Wide open warehouse. Unit has been fully refurbished and is ready for occupancy. Space comes with two gated parking spots - additional street parking as available.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 320 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,325 SF 3-5 Years $33.18 CAD/SF/YR $2.76 CAD/SF/MO $77,138 CAD/YR $6,428 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 2026-06-01

1st Floor

Size
2,325 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$33.18 CAD/SF/YR $2.76 CAD/SF/MO $77,138 CAD/YR $6,428 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-06-01

1st Floor

Size 2,325 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $33.18 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2026-06-01

• Includes 320 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
11,075 SF
Lot Size
0.46 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Masonry
Lighting
Fluorescent
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Volts: 110 Phase: 1
Zoning
M1, Inglewood

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Carpet Plus
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Food Pantry Lax
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40637275

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-22

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 355-367 E Beach Ave, Inglewood, CA 90302

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X