Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Open floor plan with dividers
  • Conveniently located
  • Shared bathroom
  • Utilities included in the rent
  • Slop Sink and Laundry Room
  • Back office

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste B
  • 1,100 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.47 CAD/SF/YR $2.12 CAD/SF/MO $28,012 CAD/YR $2,334 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Conveniently located on W 4800 S near Storage Star, this office for rent features an open floor plan with dividers, included utilities (electric, water, and heat), and a shared bathroom with the tenant next door. This office space also includes a slop sink/laundry room, and a back office with a door.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Drop Ceilings
  • A great fit for businesses of all types!
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste B 1,100 SF Negotiable $25.47 CAD/SF/YR $2.12 CAD/SF/MO $28,012 CAD/YR $2,334 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste B

Size
1,100 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.47 CAD/SF/YR $2.12 CAD/SF/MO $28,012 CAD/YR $2,334 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste B

Size 1,100 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $25.47 CAD/SF/YR

• Open-Plan
  • A great fit for businesses of all types!
  • Plastic dividers are removable

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1994
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
35,693 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
35,693 SF
Parking
10 Surface Parking Spaces
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40007283

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-02

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3568 W 4800 S, Roy, UT 84067

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X