Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Immeuble en copropriété
  • Surfaces rénovées
  • BREEAM Use Very Good
  • Proximité immédiate Nation

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 24,585 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $64.34 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.36 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $1,581,771 CAD/YR HT-HC $131,814 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.73 CAD/SF/YR $0.56 CAD/SF/MO $165,534 CAD/YR $13,795 CAD/MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 11,926-30,139 SF
  • 9 Years
  • $64.34 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.36 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $1,939,124 CAD/YR HT-HC $161,594 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

L’espace correspond à une grande surface de bureaux située en rez de jardin, d’un seul tenant d’environ 2500 m² pouvant être divisée en deux lots d’environ 1300 m² chacun. Les locaux sont lumineux et sans contraintes structurelles, ce qui permet une grande liberté d’aménagement. Ils s’articulent autour de deux grands jardins intérieurs qui offrent un environnement calme et agréable. Les nombreux accès indépendants assurent une circulation fluide et rendent possible un classement ERP. L’ensemble s’inscrit au sein d’une copropriété mixte composée majoritairement de logements, dans laquelle les lots professionnels en rez de jardin disposent d’entrées et de circulations dédiées garantissant un fonctionnement autonome. Cet espace constitue une opportunité pour une entreprise recherchant une grande surface flexible, facilement modulable et bénéficiant d’un cadre verdoyant en cœur de ville.

  • Rental Charges:
    $6.26 CAD/SF/YR $0.52 CAD/SF/MO $188,817 CAD/YR $15,735 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Shower Facilities
  • Donne sur jardins intérieurs
  • Bureaux rénovés lumineux
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Basement
  • Accès ERP possible
  • Bureaux en premier jour
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 24,585 SF Negotiable $64.34 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.36 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $1,581,771 CAD/YR HT-HC $131,814 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 11,926-30,139 SF 9 Years $64.34 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.36 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $1,939,124 CAD/YR HT-HC $161,594 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

-

Size
24,585 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$64.34 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.36 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $1,581,771 CAD/YR HT-HC $131,814 CAD/MO HT-HC

Size
11,926-30,139 SF
Term
9 Years
Rental Rate
$64.34 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.36 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $1,939,124 CAD/YR HT-HC $161,594 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

-

Size 24,585 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $64.34 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”

Ground

Size 11,926-30,139 SF
Term 9 Years
Rental Rate $64.34 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’8”

About the Property

In close proximity to the transport hub at Place de la Nation, Alex Bolton offers for rent a large office space on the garden level, approximately 2,500 m², which can be divided into 2 lots of about 1,300 m² each. The premises are bright and without any constraints. They are centered around two large gardens. Numerous independent accesses allow the premises to be classified as ERP. - Condominium building - Label: BREEAM Use Very Good - Access for people with reduced mobility - Renovated surfaces delivered - Open spaces - Offices with natural light - Possible division - ERP possibility - Private restrooms (X2) - Peripheral baseboards - Ceiling height: 2.65 m - Carpet - Shower - Central heating - Reversible air conditioning Includes archives with a total area of 235 m²

Property Facts

Total Space Available 54,724 SF
Min. Divisible 11,926 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Hi-Rise
Building Size 24,585 SF
Year Built 1975

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable