Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

In the highly sought-after Lyon Confluence district, the PLUG'YN building offers an innovative solution to new commercial real estate needs by combining energy efficiency, user comfort, and flexible spaces. Available for sectional sale starting at 243 m² through Cushman & Wakefield Lyon, this rare property appeals to both end-users and investors looking to establish themselves in a central, mixed-use, and constantly evolving neighborhood. The PLUG'YN building boasts modern architecture and a strategic location at the corner of a busy thoroughfare, ensuring optimal visibility. The spaces are bright, adaptable, and designed to provide an exceptional user experience. Several units feature balconies, loggias, or private terraces, natural extensions of the workspaces that are particularly valued in a dense urban environment. PLUG'YN also aligns with the principles of sustainable office spaces, holding a BREEAM Very Good certification, complying with RT 2012 -20%, and achieving WiredScore Gold certification. It meets expectations for sustainability, connectivity, and thermal comfort. Additionally, it offers private underground parking spaces. Close to shops, restaurants, transportation, and services, this property represents a genuine opportunity for long-term investment or establishment in a forward-looking neighborhood. **Summary of Features - PLUG'YN:** - **Total Area:** 2,063 m² - **Divisible Starting From:** 243 m² - **Balconies, Loggias, Terraces:** Depending on the unit - **Underground Parking:** Usage rights - **Certifications:** BREEAM Very Good, RT 2012 -20%, WiredScore Gold - **Location:** Visible and central in Confluence

10 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 2,626 SF
  • Office
  • $1,645,611 CAD ($626.66 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Notes
Cushman & Wakefield vous propose des bureaux à vendre dès 280 m², lumineux, sans contraintes porteuses, avec balcons filants. L’immeuble offre confort, performance énergétique et aménagements flexibles.
Certifié BREEAM, RT 2012 -30% et WiredScore Gold, il dispose de parkings en sous-sol et d’une excellente accessibilité dans un quartier dynamique et bien desservi.
Prix de vente à partir de 2 700€/m².
  • -
  • 3,013 SF
  • Office
  • $2,113,217 CAD ($701.37 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Prix de vente à partir de 2 700€/m².
  • -
  • 3,250 SF
  • Office
  • $2,327,750 CAD ($716.23 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Prix de vente à partir de 2 700€/m².
  • -
  • 2,626 SF
  • Office
  • $1,763,155 CAD ($671.42 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Prix de vente à partir de 2 700€/m².
  • -
  • 3,013 SF
  • Office
  • $2,203,141 CAD ($731.21 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Prix de vente à partir de 2 700€/m².
  • -
  • 3,261 SF
  • Office
  • $2,384,113 CAD ($731.10 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Prix de vente à partir de 2 700€/m².
  • -
  • 3,153 SF
  • Office
  • $2,352,479 CAD ($746.11 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Prix de vente à partir de 2 700€/m².
  • -
  • 3,229 SF
  • Office
  • $2,408,682 CAD ($745.95 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Prix de vente à partir de 2 700€/m².
  • -
  • 3,164 SF
  • Office
  • $2,360,508 CAD ($746.05 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Prix de vente à partir de 2 700€/m².
  • -
  • 3,239 SF
  • Office
  • $2,416,711 CAD ($746.13 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Prix de vente à partir de 2 700€/m².
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 2,626 SF Office $1,645,611 CAD ($626.66 CAD/SF) -
- 3,013 SF Office $2,113,217 CAD ($701.37 CAD/SF) -
- 3,250 SF Office $2,327,750 CAD ($716.23 CAD/SF) -
- 2,626 SF Office $1,763,155 CAD ($671.42 CAD/SF) -
- 3,013 SF Office $2,203,141 CAD ($731.21 CAD/SF) -
- 3,261 SF Office $2,384,113 CAD ($731.10 CAD/SF) -
- 3,153 SF Office $2,352,479 CAD ($746.11 CAD/SF) -
- 3,229 SF Office $2,408,682 CAD ($745.95 CAD/SF) -
- 3,164 SF Office $2,360,508 CAD ($746.05 CAD/SF) -
- 3,239 SF Office $2,416,711 CAD ($746.13 CAD/SF) -

-

Unit Size
2,626 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,645,611 CAD ($626.66 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,013 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,113,217 CAD ($701.37 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,250 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,327,750 CAD ($716.23 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,626 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,763,155 CAD ($671.42 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,013 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,203,141 CAD ($731.21 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,261 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,384,113 CAD ($731.10 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,153 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,352,479 CAD ($746.11 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,229 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,408,682 CAD ($745.95 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,164 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,360,508 CAD ($746.05 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,239 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,416,711 CAD ($746.13 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 2,626 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,645,611 CAD ($626.66 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Notes
Cushman &amp; Wakefield vous propose des bureaux &#224; vendre d&#232;s 280 m&#178;, lumineux, sans contraintes porteuses, avec balcons filants. L’immeuble offre confort, performance &#233;nerg&#233;tique et am&#233;nagements flexibles.<br> Certifi&#233; BREEAM, RT 2012 -30% et WiredScore Gold, il dispose de parkings en sous-sol et d’une excellente accessibilit&#233; dans un quartier dynamique et bien desservi.<br> Prix de vente &#224; partir de 2 700€/m&#178;.</li></ul>

-

Unit Size 3,013 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,113,217 CAD ($701.37 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes

-

Unit Size 3,250 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,327,750 CAD ($716.23 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes

-

Unit Size 2,626 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,763,155 CAD ($671.42 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes

-

Unit Size 3,013 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,203,141 CAD ($731.21 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes

-

Unit Size 3,261 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,384,113 CAD ($731.10 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes

-

Unit Size 3,153 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,352,479 CAD ($746.11 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes

-

Unit Size 3,229 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,408,682 CAD ($745.95 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes

-

Unit Size 3,164 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,360,508 CAD ($746.05 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes

-

Unit Size 3,239 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,416,711 CAD ($746.13 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 25,327 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class A
Floors 7
Typical Floor Size 7,319 SF
Year Built 2023
Lot Size 0.17 AC
Parking Ratio 0.3/1,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37479991

  • Date on Market: 2025-09-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 36 Rue Casimir Périer, 69002 Lyon