Share This Listing

Message

918 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Turn-key 1,137 SF office space available immediately
  • 2 designated parking spaces in the private lot on the south side of the building for Tenant's customers
  • Great visibility along University Avenue with strong daily traffic counts and excellent frontage and signage
  • Competitive base lease rate starting at $1,422/Month + $968/Month for CAM/TAX ($2,390/month)
  • Open floor plan to accommodate different business needs
  • Contact Ivan Alvarado & Hayden Hulsey, CCIM for more information and tour requests: ivan@resultscommercial.com & hayden@resultscommercial.com

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,137 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.52 CAD/SF/YR $1.71 CAD/SF/MO $23,331 CAD/YR $1,944 CAD/MO
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Competitive base lease rate starting at $1,422/Month + $968/Month for CAM/TAX ($2,390/month total)

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,137 SF Negotiable $20.52 CAD/SF/YR $1.71 CAD/SF/MO $23,331 CAD/YR $1,944 CAD/MO Retail Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
1,137 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.52 CAD/SF/YR $1.71 CAD/SF/MO $23,331 CAD/YR $1,944 CAD/MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,137 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.52 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,137 SF
No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Size 15,688 SF
Year Built 2016

About the Property

- Turn-key 1,137 SF office space available immediately - Competitive base lease rate starting at $1,422/Month + $968/Month for CAM/TAX ($2,390/month) - 2 designated parking spaces in the private lot on the south side of the building for Tenant's customers - Easy access to I-94 and public transportation (light rail station across street) - Open floor plan to accommodate different business needs - Great visibility along University Avenue with strong daily traffic counts and excellent frontage and signage - Close proximity to downtown St Paul and State Capitol - High-quality finishes and contemporary design - Private kitchenette space and small office/conference room for staff - Large storefront windows for natural light - Off-Street Parking Lot for tenants + many nearby parking options - Contact Listing Broker Ivan Alavardo & Hayden Hulsey, CCIM for more information and tour requests: ivan@resultscommercial.com & hayden@resultscommercial.com

Attachments

Lease Brochure
Very walkable
80/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Farrell's eXtreme Bodyshaping