Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Abundant Natural Light: Large windows flood the space with daylight for a bright, energizing atmosphere.
  • Full Locker Rooms: Men’s and women’s showers and lockers to support active lifestyles.
  • Controlled Access on Every Floor: Ensuring maximum security and privacy for all tenants.
  • Secure Bike Storage: Commuter-friendly with peace of mind for cyclists.
  • Rooftop Deck Areas: Enjoy fresh air, views, and informal gatherings in outdoor spaces designed for relaxation or collaboration.
  • Creative, Tech-Focused Workspaces: Designed for collaboration, innovation, and productivity

Executive Summary

Colliers International is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire an 86,524 SF office building ideally located in Bellevue, Washington. Situated in the vibrant I-90 Corridor submarket, the property offers exceptional accessibility to major transportation routes, including I-90 and I-405. It is directly adjacent to the Eastgate Park & Ride, providing superior public transit options to enhance commuter flexibility and convenience. IDENTITY & VALUE IN BELLEVUE TRILOGY I-90 This asset is just 10 minutes from downtown Bellevue and 15 minutes from downtown Seattle, ensuring excellent regional connectivity for employees and visitors alike. The property is also within walking distance of the Marketplace at Factoria, which offers a diverse mix of shopping, dining, entertainment, and essential services. The combination of outstanding location, strong transit infrastructure, and proximity to abundant neighborhood amenities makes this an ideal opportunity for both owner-users and investors seeking a well-positioned office asset in a highly desirable Eastside submarket.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
86,524 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built/Renovated
1986/2003
Price
$41,040,001 CAD
Price Per SF
$474.32 CAD
Percent Leased
57%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
21,631 SF
Building FAR
0.40
Lot Size
4.96 AC
Zoning
OLB - Office and Limited Business 2 (OLB2): City of Bellevue
Parking
25 Spaces (0.29 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

• Lease End
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • -
  • -
  • -

CoreStack fournit une plateforme de gouvernance en nuage NextGen qui permet aux entreprises d'augmenter de manière prévisible leurs revenus, d'améliorer l'efficacité de leurs résultats nets et d'obtenir un avantage concurrentiel grâce à une gouvernance infonuagique en temps réel basée sur l'IA sur le pilote automatique.

  • Course5 Intelligence
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • Real Estate
  • -
  • -
  • -

Avec plus de 30 ans d'expérience combinée dans l'industrie, Binu et Meghana ont une vision axée sur le laser pour révolutionner l'industrie immobilière stagnante en offrant des espaces de travail agiles aux entreprises technologiques du monde entier. Avec des suites de bureaux idéalement situées à l'ombre des géants de la technologie dans tout le nord-ouest du Pacifique, ExtraSlice rend l'espace de travail technologique vraiment agile, rapide et rationalisé. Apportez simplement votre culture de marque, ils s'occuperont du reste !