Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3605 N Elm St - 3605 N Elm St 1.14 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $687,480 CAD in Greensboro, NC 27405

Investment Highlights
- Development Opportunity in great location on North Elm!
Executive Summary
Property Features:
• Great 1.14 +/- acre lot near busy intersection
• Adjacent to existing retail and mixed-use development
• Multifamily development on adjacent lot NW of this site
• Stream on property
• Traffic Count - 20,000 +/- VPD
• 0.3 miles to Greensboro Urban Loop access
• Great 1.14 +/- acre lot near busy intersection
• Adjacent to existing retail and mixed-use development
• Multifamily development on adjacent lot NW of this site
• Stream on property
• Traffic Count - 20,000 +/- VPD
• 0.3 miles to Greensboro Urban Loop access
Property Facts
| Price | $687,480 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Building Class | B |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.14 AC |
| Zoning | C-L - Commercial | ||
| Price | $687,480 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Building Class | B |
| Total Lot Size | 1.14 AC |
| Zoning | C-L - Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $687,480 CAD | Lot Size | 1.14 AC |
| Price Per AC | $603,052.61 CAD |
| Price | $687,480 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $603,052.61 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.14 AC |
• Great 1.14 +/- acre lot near busy intersection available for sale at $500,000 • Adjacent to existing retail and mixed-use development • Multifamily development on adjacent lot NW of this site • Stream on property • Traffic Count - 20,000
Description
Property Features: • Great 1.14 +/- acre lot near busy intersection • Adjacent to existing retail and mixed-use development • Multifamily development on adjacent lot NW of this site • Zoned C-L • Stream on property • Traffic Count - 20,000 +/- VPD • 0.3 miles to Greensboro Urban Loop access
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3605 N Elm St - 3605 N Elm St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.