Share This Listing

Message

928 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Absolute NNN lease; no landlord responsibilities
  • 2% annual rent increases; passive cash flow
  • Signalized Lithia Pinecrest Rd; primary retail corridor
  • New 15-year term + two 5-year options (25 yrs total)
  • 2,100 SF new construction (3-bays)
  • Strong growth: $310M road project + 8K population by 2050

Executive Summary

CBRE is pleased to present an opportunity to acquire a brand new (currently under construction) single-tenant property leased to Grease Monkey, an oil change and auto service station concept. The tenant signed a new 15-year, absolute NNN Lease, relieving the landlord of operational and capex expenditures over the life of the lease. The parcel is located in Valrico, Hillsborough County, Florida, just 14 miles east of downtown Tampa.
Grease Monkey is a high-visibility, auto-service investment strategically positioned along a key retail and commuter corridor serving Brandon, Valrico, and the surrounding southeast Hillsborough County trade area. The property benefits from strong daily traffic and excellent consumer exposure, supporting strong branding value for the tenant. Located in one of Hillsborough County's most established suburban markets, the surrounding area is supported by dense rooftops, strong commuter patterns, and an active commercial environment that drives repeat visits and long-term demand. The Valrico and Brandon trade area includes a substantial residential population and a stable base of household spending, underscoring the strength of the surrounding consumer base for auto-oriented and service-based tenants.
Grease Monkey is a well-recognized national automotive service brand with a business model centered on routine maintenance, repeat customer needs, and convenience. The company's established platform and consumer relevance position it as a durable tenant within the essential-service retail space. With automotive service remaining a necessity-driven category, this asset offers attractive long-term fundamentals, durable tenant demand, and strong market-driven real estate characteristics in one of the most active suburban growth areas in the Tampa Bay region.

Data Room Click Here to Access

Property Facts

Price $3,805,887 CAD
Price Per SF $1,812.33 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.50%
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Car Wash
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.63 AC
Building Size 2,100 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2001
Zoning Commercial
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
U-07-30-21-ZZZ-000004-29520.0
Land Assessment
$494,587 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$108,206 CAD
Total Assessment
$602,793 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40527009

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3618 Lithia Pinecrest Rd, Valrico, FL 33596

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.