Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Top-Performing Location - Top 97% PlacerAI
  • Corporate Guarantee - NYSE:VVV
  • Dense Retail Trade Area
  • Absolute NNN Ground Lease with 13+ Year Lease Remaining
  • New Construction at Signalized Intersection
  • Outstanding Demographics

Executive Summary

Marcus & Millichap is pleased to offer for sale to qualified investors, the opportunity to purchase a top-performing, fee-simple interest in the Valvoline located in Eau Claire, WI ("The Property"). PlacerAI national ranking shows 97 percentiles. The Property consists of a +/- 2,088 square foot newly constructed freestanding retail building on a 0.57-acre parcel of land. Valvoline is operating under a brand new 15-year net lease that features 10 percent rent escalations every five years in the primary base term and throughout the four (4), five-year extension options. Additionally, the lease features zero landlord responsibilities, making this a highly passive net lease investment opportunity.
The Property is located in Eau Claire, Wisconsin, a city in Eau Claire county in the northwestern part of the state. The site is strategically located in a dense retail trade area, down the street from a Walmart Supercenter, and surrounded by many other national-brand tenants, such as Sam's Club, ALDI, Kohl's, Menards, T.J. Maxx, and Best Buy. Additionally, the Property benefits from being brand new construction at the busy intersection of Gateway Drive Drive and Prill Road, with two points of access to the site, providing the real estate with long-term residual value. Prill Road is a primary thruway for Eau Claire that sees over 19,200+ VPD and the Property's position along this road significantly helps to drive consumer traffic into the site.
This asset is a great opportunity for buyers looking for a top-performing, highly passive investment with a corporate guaranee by a publicly traded company listed in NYSE:VVV.

Building Size
2,088 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2024
Price
$2,055,371 CAD
Price Per SF
$984.37 CAD
Cap Rate
5.35%
NOI
$109,986 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.57 AC
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Starbucks
7 Brew Coffee

Parcel Number
15-3518-V
Land Assessment
$691,127 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$877,691 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,568,819 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40601421

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3625 Gateway Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.