Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3625 Mentone Ave 9 Unit Apartment Building $3,554,475 CAD ($394,942 CAD/Unit) 4.96% Cap Rate Los Angeles, CA 90034

Executive Summary
Roque & Mark Co. is pleased to represent this well maintained 9-unit apartment building in the most desirable living area of Palms - north of Venice Blvd. and steps to restaurants, shopping, and downtown Culver City. This property can be purchased separately or with 3735 Mentone Ave. Excellent unit mix consisting of (1) 3 beds + 2 baths, (3) 2 beds + 2 baths, (4) 1 bed + 1 bath, and (1) bachelor unit. The property is fully occupied and currently offered at a 12.5 GRM and 4.96% CAP rate with actual rents. Every unit has its own balcony or patio. Plenty of parking with 8 individual spaces and 10 total if used as tandem. There is an alley. All soft-story retrofitting and balcony inspections have been completed. Large building footprint with 8,102 sf of living area on an 8,259 sf lot. For investors, this is an opportunity to acquire a solid, well-located multifamily asset with lasting appeal and upside potential in an area known for high enduring desirability. This is a quiet street despite its close proximity to shops, cafes, and restaurants. Subject to City of Los Angeles Rent Stabilization.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$284,144
|
$26.88
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$5,683
|
$0.54
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$278,461
|
$26.34
|
| Taxes |
$39,099
|
$3.70
|
| Operating Expenses |
$63,031
|
$5.96
|
| Total Expenses |
$102,131
|
$9.66
|
| Net Operating Income |
$176,331
|
$16.68
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $284,144 |
| Annual Per SF | $26.88 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $5,683 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.54 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $278,461 |
| Annual Per SF | $26.34 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $39,099 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.70 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $63,031 |
| Annual Per SF | $5.96 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $102,131 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.66 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $176,331 |
| Annual Per SF | $16.68 |
Property Facts
| Price | $3,554,475 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $394,942 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Cap Rate | 4.96% | Building Size | 10,570 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 12.5 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 9 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1962 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 1.7/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 | ||
| Price | $3,554,475 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $394,942 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 4.96% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 12.5 |
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Building Size | 10,570 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1962 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.7/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 1 | $3,965 CAD | 1,400 |
| Studios | 1 | $1,712 CAD | 400 |
| 2+2 | 1 | $2,622 CAD | 1,100 |
| 1+1 | 1 | $2,397 CAD | 600 |
| 3+2 | 1 | $2,802 CAD | 1,700 |
| 1+1 | 1 | $2,524 CAD | 600 |
| 1+1 | 1 | $2,733 CAD | 600 |
| 1+1 | 1 | $2,124 CAD | 600 |
| 2+2 | 1 | $2,661 CAD | 1,100 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4314-009-006 | Total Assessment | $1,336,574 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $354,587 CAD | Annual Taxes | $39,099 CAD ($3.70 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $981,987 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4314-009-006
Land Assessment
$354,587 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$981,987 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,336,574 CAD
Annual Taxes
$39,099 CAD ($3.70 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3625 Mentone Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.