Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Second busiest road in Cabarrus County behind I-85.

Features

Clear Height
25’
Drive In Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
45

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 6,000 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $16.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $98,819 CAD/YR $8,235 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 2026-10-01
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1st Floor
  • 16,000 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $16.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $263,516 CAD/YR $21,960 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 2026-10-01
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 6,000 SF 3-5 Years $16.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $98,819 CAD/YR $8,235 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out 2026-10-01
1st Floor 16,000 SF 3-5 Years $16.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $263,516 CAD/YR $21,960 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out 2026-10-01

1st Floor

Size
6,000 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$16.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $98,819 CAD/YR $8,235 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
2026-10-01

1st Floor

Size
16,000 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$16.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $263,516 CAD/YR $21,960 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
2026-10-01

1st Floor

Size 6,000 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $16.47 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 2026-10-01

1st Floor

Size 16,000 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $16.47 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 2026-10-01

Property Overview

Great location! Building can be leased in whole at 22,000 SF or as it is currently demised at 2 spaces of 6,000 SF and 16,000 SF.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
22,000 SF
Lot Size
3.34 AC
Year Built
1995
Construction
Metal
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Volts: 480 Phase: 3
Zoning
C-2 - commercial
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 19841661

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-04

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 363-365 N Concord Pky, Concord, NC 28027

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.