Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3645 Union Ave 23,800 SF 100% Leased Industrial Building Steger, IL 60475 $1,581,204 CAD ($66.44 CAD/SF) 10.63% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Additional land in the rear for expansion!
- Low Will County Tax's
Executive Summary
5.19 acres +/- site with 369’ of frontage on Union Ave.
Income Producing Property -w- Potential for Additional Income
Gross Income $150,000 annual / Net $122,247.00 Cap Rate 10%
Front Building North Section 4,300 sf $3,000.00 month + Utilities , Auto Repair
Mid Section 6,500 sf $3,700.00 month + Utilities
South Section 2,100 sf $1,000.00 month + Utilities
East 1,185 sf $800.00
Rear Building 7,500 sf $4,000month + Utilities, Auto Works
Additional Building to North of Main Building
needs major renovations and or tear down 2,685 sf
Total Square Feet under roof between 3 Buildings 25,713 sf
Electric 200 Amp & 100 amp services / City Water & Sewer
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS
10% Cap Rate / Low Will County Taxes
$12,500.00 + Monthly Income
Main Building features 15,528 sf with various ceiling heights from 10’6” to 18’9”
Gas Heat and floor drain.
North Section Measures 64’x61’ with CH of 18’9” and DID: 1-16’x16’
Middle Section Measures 182’ x 100’ with CH of 10’8” and 3 DID: 1- 10W x 12’6” T / 1- 12W x 10’T / 1-12’W x 11’T
South Section Measures 60 x 40.73 with CH of 10’6”
East Bay Measures 20’ x 60’ /1,200sf with CH of 11’3” DID: 1- 10’W x 12’ T (Owners Use)
East Building 7,500 sf Measures 60 x 125 used as a Boat / Auto Repair facility
CH 15’6” 4 DID: 10’W x 12’T 2 DID: 22’W x 14’T 2 DID 10’ W x 14’T
Additional Building to North of Main Building Needs major renovations and or tear down 2,685 sf
Total Square Feet under roof between 3 Buildings 25,713 sf
Zoning B-3 City Water & Sewer Built in 1963
RE Tax 2025 $14,780.00 / Insurance $9,553.00 CAM $2,000.00 Approximate Total Annual Expense $27,753.00
Tenants all have their own garbage service it's about 90$ a month
Water is 80$ for the front and 80$ for the back a month
Seller pays for water.
Gross Income $150,000 annual / Net $122,247.00 Cap Rate 10%
Mid Section 6,500 sf $3,700.00 month + Utilities
South Section 2,100 sf $1,000.00 month + Utilities
East 1,185 sf $800.00
Rear Building 7,500 sf $4,000month + Utilities, Auto Works
Additional Building to North of Main Building
needs major renovations and or tear down 2,685 sf
Total Square Feet under roof between 3 Buildings 25,713 sf
Electric 200 Amp & 100 amp services / City Water & Sewer
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS
10% Cap Rate / Low Will County Taxes
$12,500.00 + Monthly Income
Gas Heat and floor drain.
South Section Measures 60 x 40.73 with CH of 10’6”
Total Square Feet under roof between 3 Buildings 25,713 sf
Zoning B-3 City Water & Sewer Built in 1963
Water is 80$ for the front and 80$ for the back a month
Seller pays for water.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,581,204 CAD | Lot Size | 5.30 AC |
| Price Per SF | $66.44 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 23,800 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Cap Rate | 10.63% | Year Built | 1963 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 5.83/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Building Class | C | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 11 |
| Zoning | B-3 - B-3 Service-Wholesale-Retail. | ||
| Price | $1,581,204 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $66.44 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 10.63% |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 5.30 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 23,800 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 5.83/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 11 |
| Zoning | B-3 - B-3 Service-Wholesale-Retail. |
- Heating - Gas
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 23-15-04-116-048 | Total Assessment | $67,120 CAD (2024) |
| Land Assessment | $56,390 CAD (2024) | Annual Taxes | -$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $10,729 CAD (2024) | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
23-15-04-116-048
Land Assessment
$56,390 CAD (2024)
Improvements Assessment
$10,729 CAD (2024)
Total Assessment
$67,120 CAD (2024)
Annual Taxes
-$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3645 Union Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.