Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
49-Units Multifamily Elevator Building 3650 Bronx Blvd 49 Unit Apartment Building $6,519,280 CAD ($133,047 CAD/Unit) 8.03% Cap Rate Bronx, NY 10467

Investment Highlights
- It is possible to duplex down to cellar, 2 first floor (Studio & 1 Bedroom) apartments for additional income
- Super's Apartment has never been registered and can be an additional source of income.
Executive Summary
Price Reduced by 40% ($3,250,000) from $8,000,000 to $4,750,000.
Subject Property is a Six-story Mid-Rise Masonry Elevator Apartment Building with 49 Apartments consisting of One (1) Studio, Forty-One (41) 1 Bedroom, & Seven(7) 2 Bedroom Residential Apartments. 149 Rooms Total. It is possible to duplex down to the cellar, 2 first-floor (Studio & 1 Bedroom) apartments. Building Gross total floor area of 41,514 Square feet. The property was built in 1932 and is located in the Olinville Section of the Bronx.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2023) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$865,566
|
$20.37
|
| Other Income |
$8,235
|
$0.19
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$873,800
|
$20.57
|
| Taxes |
$142,339
|
$3.35
|
| Operating Expenses |
$207,873
|
$4.89
|
| Total Expenses |
$350,212
|
$8.24
|
| Net Operating Income |
$523,589
|
$12.32
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2023)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $865,566 |
| Annual Per SF | $20.37 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $8,235 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.19 |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $873,800 |
| Annual Per SF | $20.57 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $142,339 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.35 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $207,873 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.89 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $350,212 |
| Annual Per SF | $8.24 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $523,589 |
| Annual Per SF | $12.32 |
Property Facts
| Price | $6,519,280 CAD | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $133,047 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Cap Rate | 8.03% | Building Size | 42,486 SF |
| No. Units | 49 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 6 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1932 |
| Zoning | R6 - Residential | ||
| Price | $6,519,280 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $133,047 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 8.03% |
| No. Units | 49 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Building Size | 42,486 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 6 |
| Year Built | 1932 |
| Zoning | R6 - Residential |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 1 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 41 | - | - |
| 2+2 | 7 | - | - |
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Very bikeable
80/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04645-0028 | Total Assessment | $1,751,779 CAD (2026) |
| Land Assessment | $166,219 CAD (2026) | Annual Taxes | $142,339 CAD ($3.35 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $1,585,560 CAD (2026) | Tax Year | 2023 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04645-0028
Land Assessment
$166,219 CAD (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$1,585,560 CAD (2026)
Total Assessment
$1,751,779 CAD (2026)
Annual Taxes
$142,339 CAD ($3.35 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2023
1 of 29
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
49-Units Multifamily Elevator Building | 3650 Bronx Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.