Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3650 W College Ave
State College, PA 16801
Land For Sale
·
2.96 AC

Executive Summary
Positioned along the highly desirable West College Avenue corridor, 3650 W College Ave presents a prime commercial opportunity in the heart of State College. This property offers outstanding visibility and accessibility along one of the area’s busy thoroughfares, benefiting from strong daily traffic counts and a steady flow of both local and commuter traffic. Its strategic location provides convenient access to downtown State College and is just minutes from Pennsylvania State University, a major economic driver for the region. Surrounded by a dynamic mix of national retailers, restaurants, and service providers, the property is well-positioned to support a variety of commercial uses.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 2.96 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | GC - General Commercial | ||
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 2.96 AC |
| Zoning | GC - General Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $959,364 CAD | Lot Size | 2.96 AC |
| Price Per AC | $324,109.31 CAD |
| Price | $959,364 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $324,109.31 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.96 AC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 24-004-080-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $74,148 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $25,665 CAD | Total Assessment | $99,814 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
24-004-080-0000
Land Assessment
$25,665 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$74,148 CAD
Total Assessment
$99,814 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map