Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Valoris Real Estate offers for sale this condominium building, used as office space, ideally located at 37 Avenue Jean Jaurès, in the heart of the 7th district of Lyon. Offering great visibility on a key and sought-after thoroughfare, this asset represents a rare opportunity for a user looking to establish a long-term presence in a dynamic area. The property also features a pleasant tree-lined interior courtyard. A facade renovation is planned, ensuring the longevity and value of the asset. Situated in a lively and mixed environment, combining residential, local shops, and services, the building benefits from excellent public transport access. The B metro line (Jean Macé station), the T2 tramway, and numerous bus lines are just a few minutes' walk away, while the Jean Macé train station provides direct access to the regional rail network. Avenue Jean Jaurès, a major artery on the left bank, also ensures quick connections to the Presqu'île, Part-Dieu, and major roadways. Availability to be agreed upon. Contact us now to arrange a visit and discover the full potential of this building for sale!

6 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 3,293 SF
  • Office
  • $2,226,153 CAD ($676.03 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.75% of sale price
  • -
  • 3,315 SF
  • Office
  • $2,375,078 CAD ($716.46 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.75% of sale price
  • -
  • 538 SF
  • Office
  • $336,913 CAD ($626.23 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.75% of sale price
  • -
  • 1,550 SF
  • Office
  • $1,113,462 CAD ($718.36 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.75% of sale price
  • -
  • 1,894 SF
  • Office
  • $1,276,807 CAD ($674.13 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.75% of sale price
  • -
  • 3,304 SF
  • Office
  • $2,366,734 CAD ($716.32 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.75% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 3,293 SF Office $2,226,153 CAD ($676.03 CAD/SF) -
- 3,315 SF Office $2,375,078 CAD ($716.46 CAD/SF) -
- 538 SF Office $336,913 CAD ($626.23 CAD/SF) -
- 1,550 SF Office $1,113,462 CAD ($718.36 CAD/SF) -
- 1,894 SF Office $1,276,807 CAD ($674.13 CAD/SF) -
- 3,304 SF Office $2,366,734 CAD ($716.32 CAD/SF) -

-

Unit Size
3,293 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,226,153 CAD ($676.03 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,315 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,375,078 CAD ($716.46 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
538 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$336,913 CAD ($626.23 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,550 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,113,462 CAD ($718.36 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,894 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,276,807 CAD ($674.13 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,304 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,366,734 CAD ($716.32 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 3,293 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,226,153 CAD ($676.03 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.75% of sale price

-

Unit Size 3,315 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,375,078 CAD ($716.46 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.75% of sale price

-

Unit Size 538 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $336,913 CAD ($626.23 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.75% of sale price

-

Unit Size 1,550 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,113,462 CAD ($718.36 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.75% of sale price

-

Unit Size 1,894 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,276,807 CAD ($674.13 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.75% of sale price

-

Unit Size 3,304 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,366,734 CAD ($716.32 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.75% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 20,279 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class C
Floors 3
Typical Floor Size 7,169 SF
Lot Size 0.35 AC

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38044366

  • Date on Market: 2025-10-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 37 Avenue Jean Jaurès, 69007 Lyon

EtageNuméro de LotSurface carrezPrix m²/HT/HDPrix total HT/HD
RDCLot n°4+5 - Lot A+B144,3 m²4 800,00 €692 640,00 €
RDCLot n°7 - Lot C49,9 m²4 200,00 €209 580,00 €
Total RDC194,2 m²902 220,00 €
R+1Lot n°8 - Lot C176,5 m²4 500,00 €794 250,00 €
R+1Lot n°9 - Lot B377,5 m²3 900,00 €1 472 250,00 €
R+1Lot n°10 - Lot A307,8 m²4 800,00 €1 477 440,00 €
Total R+1861,8 m²3 743 940,00 €
R+2Lot n°11 - Lot C176,3 m²4 500,00 €793 350,00 €
R+2Lot n°12 - Lot B346,2 m²4 000,00 €1 384 800,00 €
R+2Lot n°13 - Lot A306 m²4 800,00 €1 468 800,00 €
Total R+2828,5 m²3 646 950,00 €