Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Convenient access to Highway 401 and major arterial routes serving the GTA.
  • EL zoning supports a wide range of commercial and automotive-related uses.
  • Located near York University Heights, providing proximity to workforce and amenities.

Features

Drive In Bays
13
Standard Parking Spaces
60

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - C
  • 2,540 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $15.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.29 CAD/SF/MO $39,370 CAD/YR $3,281 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 30 Days
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Includes 1,000 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - C 2,540 SF 3-5 Years $15.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.29 CAD/SF/MO $39,370 CAD/YR $3,281 CAD/MO Flex Partial Build-Out 30 Days

1st Floor - C

Size
2,540 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$15.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.29 CAD/SF/MO $39,370 CAD/YR $3,281 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor - C

Size 2,540 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $15.50 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 30 Days

  • Includes 1,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning

Property Overview

This property is located at 37 Kodiak Crescent in Toronto’s North York district, within York University Heights. The lot configuration supports ground-level units and allows use for various commercial operations under EL zoning. The site sits near Keele Street and Sheppard Avenue, offering direct connectivity to Highway 401 and local road networks. The surrounding area consists of mixed light-industrial and automotive-related businesses. Public transit routes and commuter infrastructure are accessible in this submarket.

Property Facts

Building Size
43,202 SF
Lot Size
2.17 AC
Year Built
1987

• Industry
  • 1st
  • AMG
  • -
  • 1st
  • Black Knight
  • Information
  • 1st
  • Comfort Vacuum Svc Co LTD
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Custom T-Shirts
  • -
  • 1st
  • DKW Motorsport
  • -
  • 1st
  • Elegant Kitchen & Cabinet
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Gta's Finest Restoration Svc
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Guerilla Printing Inc
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Red Wheels
  • -
  • 1st
  • YK Foods
  • -
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 39291520

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-02