Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • New Roof and HVAC
  • One grade loading door
  • Current Use – open office/showroom + warehouse Approx. 1/3 open office and 2/3 warehouse

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
15

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 6,600 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.35 CAD/SF/YR $1.61 CAD/SF/MO $127,734 CAD/YR $10,644 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

New Roof and HVAC Current Use – open office/showroom + warehouse Approx. 1/3 open office and 2/3 warehouse One grade loading door Parking in front and fenced parking behind building. Ideal building for: Specialty building supply, lighting, flooring, window coverings. Rehab facility Fitness/cross training

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • FLEX COMMERCIAL SPACE
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 6,600 SF Negotiable $19.35 CAD/SF/YR $1.61 CAD/SF/MO $127,734 CAD/YR $10,644 CAD/MO Flex - Now

1st Floor

Size
6,600 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.35 CAD/SF/YR $1.61 CAD/SF/MO $127,734 CAD/YR $10,644 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 6,600 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.35 CAD/SF/YR

Building Size
6,600 SF
Lot Size
0.97 AC
Year Built
1990
Zoning
CP - Commercial Parkway

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • CPS Mark
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 39388931

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-10

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3707 Apalachee Pky, Tallahassee, FL 32311

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X