Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3736 Atlanta Hwy 48,739 SF 94% Leased Retail Building Dallas, GA 30132 $8,771,456 CAD ($179.97 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Prime signalized hard corner at Atlanta Hwy & Bill Carruth Pkwy (~50K VPD) with excellent visibility and access along a major retail corridor.
- Value-add opportunity with below-market rents, offering upside through lease rollover and mark-to-market potential.
- Located ~0.25 miles from WellStar Paulding Hospital with $300M+ expansion driving traffic and growth.
- 50,208 SF neighborhood center on 7.91 acres, 94% leased with stable in-place income and strong tenant mix.
- ±0.80-acre outparcel at the signalized corner ideal for QSR, drive-thru, medical, or retail development.
- Strong demographics in fast-growing Paulding County with over $1B in consumer spending within 5 miles.
Executive Summary
Value-Add Retail Investment with Multiple Upside Opportunities:
Paulding Place offers investors stable in-place cash flow with meaningful upside through below-market rents and lease rollover, creating the opportunity to increase revenue and long-term asset value.
Prime Signalized Hard-Corner Location | ~50,000 VPD
The Property occupies a highly visible signalized corner at Atlanta Highway (Hwy 6) and Bill Carruth Parkway (Hwy 360)—two of the primary retail corridors serving the Hiram and greater Paulding County trade area.
Outparcel Development Opportunity
~0.80 acres of developable land sits on the Property’s signalized corner, presenting an attractive opportunity for a quick-service restaurant, drive-thru concept, medical user, etc., providing additional potential value.
Acquire Below Replacement Cost with Stable Occupancy
The 50,208 SF shopping center is 94% leased to five established tenants and generates $436,521 of in-place NOI, providing investors with stable cash flow at a basis well-below estimated replacement cost.
Prime Signalized Hard-Corner Location | ~50,000 VPD
Outparcel Development Opportunity
Acquire Below Replacement Cost with Stable Occupancy
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Sale Condition
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
48,739 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1979/2022
Price
$8,771,456 CAD
Price Per SF
$179.97 CAD
Percent Leased
94%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
2 Exterior
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
7.49 AC
Zoning
B-2 - Business
Parking
250 Spaces (5.83 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
- D
- 1,362 SF
- Retail
- -
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| D | 1,362 SF | Retail | - | Now |
| F | 1,730 SF | Retail | - | Now |
D
| Size |
| 1,362 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
F
| Size |
| 1,730 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
F
| Size | 1,730 SF |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Position | - |
| Available | Now |
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 140.3.4.032.0000 | Improvements Assessment | $696,650 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $642,737 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,339,387 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
140.3.4.032.0000
Land Assessment
$642,737 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$696,650 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,339,387 CAD
1 of 24
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
3736 Atlanta Hwy
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.