Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Potential Unit Count: 56 townhomes
- 3 acres
- 3,000 SF commercial/restaurant pad
Executive Summary
Calla Homes Phase II represents a rare opportunity to acquire a fully-entitled, shovel-ready townhome community in the heart of Millcreek - one of Salt Lake County’s most supply-constrained and in-demand residential submarkets. The project includes a 3,000 SF commercial/residential pad and a total of 56 thoughtfully designed townhomes, 17 of which are designated as for-sale product, with the remaining homes positioned as rental units. All entitlements are secured under a recorded development agreement with the City of Millcreek. In an area with one of the most acute housing shortages in the country, this project offers developers a clear and efficient path to deliver highly desirable, low-density housing with strong absorption potential and long-term rental durability.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 3.00 AC |
| Zoning | C-2 - C-2 Zoning | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 3.00 AC |
| Zoning | C-2 - C-2 Zoning |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Lot Size | 3.00 AC |
| Lot Size | 3.00 AC |
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16-32-180-013-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $323,803 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $3,286,292 CAD | Total Assessment | $3,610,095 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16-32-180-013-0000
Land Assessment
$3,286,292 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$323,803 CAD
Total Assessment
$3,610,095 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
3743 900 E - Calla Homes II Development Site
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.