Share This Listing

Message

914 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

375 Island Ford Rd
Statesville, NC 28625
52+ Acres - Island Ford Rd, Statesville, NC · Land For Sale · 52.00 AC

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
  • Single Family Residence
Total Lot Size 52.00 AC
Zoning RA - RA. Future Land Use City of Statesville, Complete Neighborhood 2, Tier 1 Growth location.

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $2,741,079 CAD
Price Per AC $52,713.05 CAD
Lot Size 52.00 AC

52.1947+/- Acres. Parcel #’s: 4724298285, 4724289828, 4724283546, 4724188248,4724194116, 4724181921, 4724095047.

Description

7 Parcels totaling 52+ acres. Property is on both sides of Island Ford Road having approx 2,000 feet of road frontage.

  • Listing ID: 40516276

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 375 Island Ford Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.