Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Major Interior and Exterior Improvements.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 144,297 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Features Signage

Features and Amenities

  • Signage

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

The Campus at Trimble
375 W Trimble Rd - Bldg 1
48,622 SF | $51.88 CAD/SF/YR $4.32 CAD/SF/MO $558.43 CAD/m²/YR $46.54 CAD/m²/MO $210,208 CAD/MO $2,522,497 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
48,622 SF
Lot Size
2.67 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1982/2014
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Power Supply
Amps: 800 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 48,622 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $51.88 CAD/SF/YR $4.32 CAD/SF/MO $2,522,497 CAD/YR $210,208 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Major interior and exterior improvements include modern interiors with a two-story lobby featuring floor-to-ceiling glass, a mix of concrete, wood, and carpet flooring, and an expansive window line. The space offers a blend of open and drop ceilings, a contemporary breakroom, and avant-garde lighting.

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 122 - 389 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Secure Storage
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 5 Conference Rooms
  • Reception Area
  • Print/Copy Room
  • Contemporary Breakroom.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 48,622 SF Negotiable $51.88 CAD/SF/YR $4.32 CAD/SF/MO $2,522,497 CAD/YR $210,208 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
The Campus at Trimble
375 W Trimble Rd - Bldg 1
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
48,622 SF
Lot Size
2.67 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1982/2014
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Power Supply
Amps: 800 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
IP - Industrial Park

375 W Trimble Rd - 1st Floor

Size
48,622 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$51.88 CAD/SF/YR $4.32 CAD/SF/MO $2,522,497 CAD/YR $210,208 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
The Campus at Trimble
399 W Trimble Rd - Bldg 3
95,675 SF | $51.88 CAD/SF/YR $4.32 CAD/SF/MO $558.43 CAD/m²/YR $46.54 CAD/m²/MO $413,633 CAD/MO $4,963,595 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
95,675 SF
Lot Size
5.38 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1979/2014
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
4
Power Supply
Amps: 2,000 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 95,675 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $51.88 CAD/SF/YR $4.32 CAD/SF/MO $4,963,595 CAD/YR $413,633 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2026-06-01

• 2-Story Lobby • Full Height Windows • Overhead Door Open to Outdoor Courtyard • 2,000 Amps, 480/277 Volts Power • 17’ Clear Height • 4 Grade Level Doors (12’ x 12’) • 2 Dock High Doors (12’ x 12’) • 1 Grade Level Infilled Door (12’ x 12”)

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • 2-Story Lobby
  • 4 Drive Ins
  • 2-Story Lobby
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 95,675 SF Negotiable $51.88 CAD/SF/YR $4.32 CAD/SF/MO $4,963,595 CAD/YR $413,633 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out 2026-06-01
The Campus at Trimble
399 W Trimble Rd - Bldg 3
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
95,675 SF
Lot Size
5.38 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1979/2014
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
4
Power Supply
Amps: 2,000 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
IP - Industrial Park

399 W Trimble Rd - 1st Floor

Size
95,675 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$51.88 CAD/SF/YR $4.32 CAD/SF/MO $4,963,595 CAD/YR $413,633 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-06-01

375 W Trimble Rd - 1st Floor

Size 48,622 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $51.88 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 122 - 389 People
  • 5 Conference Rooms
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Print/Copy Room
  • Secure Storage
  • Contemporary Breakroom.

399 W Trimble Rd - 1st Floor

Size 95,675 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $51.88 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2026-06-01

• 4 Drive Ins
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • 2-Story Lobby
  • 2-Story Lobby

Park Overview

With its high-quality interconnecting buildings, unique outdoor gathering areas, and easy access to all major freeways, The Campus offers a fun and flexible work environment built for perfect collaboration.

Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100
  • Listing ID: 33488446

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 375 W Trimble Rd, San Jose, CA 95131

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.