Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
379 E 147th St
Harvey, IL 60426
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 37,590 SF manufacturing/heat-treating facility ideally located on Sibley Blvd between I-294 and I-94
- Heavy power with 1,200 amps, 480V, 3-phase
- Large rear turnaround lot for truck access
- Building includes 9,940 SF office, 2 tempering vaults, 1 quenching vault, 22' clear ceilings, and 4 overhead doors
- Equipped with 6 overhead cranes: (3) 5-ton and (3) 10-ton
- Zoned Light Manufacturing which will accommodate a variety of uses
Executive Summary
37,590 SF manufacturing/heat-treating facility ideally located on Sibley Blvd between I-294 and I-94. Building includes 9,940 SF office, 2 tempering vaults, 1 quenching vault, 22' clear ceilings, and 4 overhead doors. Heavy power with 1,200 amps, 480V, 3-phase. Equipped with 6 overhead cranes: (3) 5-ton and (3) 10-ton. Large rear turnaround lot for truck access. Zoned Light Manufacturing which will accommodate a variety of uses. Building will be vacant at closing - Possible Class 8 tax incentive for reduced real estate taxes.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1963 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 0.67/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Lot Size | 2.20 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Rentable Building Area | 37,590 SF | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | LM | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.20 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 37,590 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.67/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | LM |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 29-09-114-013-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $169,998 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $110,004 CAD | Total Assessment | $280,003 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
29-09-114-013-0000
Land Assessment
$110,004 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$169,998 CAD
Total Assessment
$280,003 CAD
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map