Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Au cœur du quartier de Vaise-Industrie, et à quelques minutes à pied de la Gare de Vaise profitez d’un emplacement de choix pour installer vos locaux et profiter d’une belle visibilité dans une rue piétonne calme et passante. Une adresse idéale pour installer votre activité -Au sein d’une résidence neuve au style épuré et contemporain -Au cœur du quartier de Vaise-Industrie, à quelques mètres des berges de Saône -Des locaux neufs, fonctionnels, spacieux et lumineux -Entreprises, restaurants et commerces à proximité immédiate -Gare de Vaise à moins 10 min à pied (Ligne D dir. Gare de Vénissieux)

2 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 624 SF
  • Flex
  • $481,736 CAD ($772.01 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 861 SF
  • Flex
  • $642,315 CAD ($746.01 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 624 SF Flex $481,736 CAD ($772.01 CAD/SF) -
- 861 SF Flex $642,315 CAD ($746.01 CAD/SF) -

-

Unit Size
624 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$481,736 CAD ($772.01 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
861 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$642,315 CAD ($746.01 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 624 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $481,736 CAD ($772.01 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 861 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $642,315 CAD ($746.01 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 107,639 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Floors 5
Typical Floor Size 2,153 SF
Year Built 2022
Lot Size 0.35 AC

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38512096

  • Date on Market: 2025-11-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 38 Rue Des Docks, 69009 Lyon

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.