Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Cushman & Wakefield presents you with a rare opportunity in the heart of Paris: a commercial space/office of 115 m², entirely on one level and free of any occupation. Benefiting from an independent entrance, this space offers disabled access, 5 large windows and a double glass door, ensuring exceptional light throughout the day. Easy to arrange according to your needs, it is perfectly suited to any type of tertiary activity. The building is also maintained by a caretaker present 6 days a week, guaranteeing comfort and safety. A strategic and functional address since we are close to L'Etoile, ideal for setting up your business in a quality professional environment. Caretaker on duty 6/7 days Possibility of parking under the building Empty commercial space Ground floor on one level Independent entrance to the building Disabled entry 5 very large windows and double glass doors Estimated 21 linear m of half-height glazing No load-bearing wall Open space Separation of rooms with walls and doors with total double glazing Very easy to remodel Very bright No cellar Ground floor area: 0 m²

1 Unit Available

Unit Size 1,114 SF
Price $3,060,080 CAD
Price Per SF $2,746.93 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 1,109 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Floors 8
Typical Floor Size 4,941 SF
Year Built 1965
Lot Size 0.15 AC

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39089703

  • Date on Market: 2026-01-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 38 Rue Galilée, 75016 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RdC Bureaux 103,5 à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement
Parkings - à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement
Total 103,5 m²
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X