Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
12’5”
Drive In Bays
3
Exterior Dock Doors
1
Standard Parking Spaces
88

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 380
  • 25,400 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.92 CAD/SF/YR $1.99 CAD/SF/MO $607,677 CAD/YR $50,640 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 2026-07-25

14-16 foot clearance, 2.5:1 parking, Power TBD. Offering First Year Rent of $1.25/SF + nets to Qualified Tenant. Tour by appt. Available in 60 days. New photos available by 5/22

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 380 25,400 SF Negotiable $23.92 CAD/SF/YR $1.99 CAD/SF/MO $607,677 CAD/YR $50,640 CAD/MO Industrial - 2026-07-25

1st Floor - 380

Size
25,400 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.92 CAD/SF/YR $1.99 CAD/SF/MO $607,677 CAD/YR $50,640 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-07-25

1st Floor - 380

Size 25,400 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.92 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 2026-07-25

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms

Property Overview

Large reception, 3 private offices, 2 restrooms. Ample parking, handicap accessible entrance. Very clean, natural light.

Manufacturing Facility Facts

Building Size
46,800 SF
Lot Size
2.67 AC
Year Built
1980
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Amps: 1,200 Volts: 120-208
Zoning
MP - Industrial Park
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 29465040

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 380-384 Clinton St, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X