Your email has been sent.
385 Balboa Circle Cir - Mission Oaks Business Park 0.57 - 12.58 Acre Industrial Land Lots Offered at $1,197,869 - $26,256,404 CAD Per Lot in Camarillo, CA 93012

Investment Highlights
- Fully entitled industrial land parcels with LM zoning.
- Flexible lot sizes to accommodate diverse industrial uses.
- Close to retail, dining, and Camarillo Premium Outlets.
- Immediate access and visibility from US-101 freeway.
- Located in a business-friendly city with low tax rates.
- Strong regional connectivity to Ventura and Los Angeles.6
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $1,197,869 - $52,512,807 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Industrial |
| No. Lots | 6 | Total Lot Size | 25.16 AC |
| Zoning | LM - Limited Manufacturing | ||
| Price | $1,197,869 - $52,512,807 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 6 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 25.16 AC |
| Zoning | LM - Limited Manufacturing |
6 Lots Available
Lot 5 Lots
| Price | $26,256,404 CAD | Lot Size | 12.58 AC |
| Price Per AC | $2,087,154.49 CAD |
| Price | $26,256,404 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $2,087,154.49 CAD |
| Lot Size | 12.58 AC |
Rare Land Purchase Opportunity 12.58 acres 5 lots ranging from .57 acres to 4.79 acres LM Zoned / Fully Entitled Close to Retail and Restaurant Amenities Freeway visibility
Lot 45
| Price | $3,901,587 CAD | Lot Size | 1.87 AC |
| Price Per AC | $2,086,415.55 CAD |
| Price | $3,901,587 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $2,086,415.55 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.87 AC |
Rare Land Purchase Opportunity 5 lots ranging from .57 acres to 4.79 acres LM Zoned / Fully Entitled Close to Retail and Restaurant Amenities Freeway visibility
Lot 2
| Price | $9,646,988 CAD | Lot Size | 4.62 AC |
| Price Per AC | $2,086,415.28 CAD |
| Price | $9,646,988 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $2,086,415.28 CAD |
| Lot Size | 4.62 AC |
Lot 4
| Price | $10,003,680 CAD | Lot Size | 4.79 AC |
| Price Per AC | $2,086,415.10 CAD |
| Price | $10,003,680 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $2,086,415.10 CAD |
| Lot Size | 4.79 AC |
Rare Land Purchase Opportunity 5 lots ranging from .57 acres to 4.79 acres LM Zoned / Fully Entitled Close to Retail and Restaurant Amenities Freeway visibility Buyer to verify all information *Subject Lot has proposed plans for an ±88,000 SF indus
Lot 15
| Price | $1,197,869 CAD | Lot Size | 0.57 AC |
| Price Per AC | $2,086,413.78 CAD |
| Price | $1,197,869 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $2,086,413.78 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.57 AC |
Lot 16
| Price | $1,506,281 CAD | Lot Size | 0.72 AC |
| Price Per AC | $2,086,414.34 CAD |
| Price | $1,506,281 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $2,086,414.34 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.72 AC |
Description
Mission Oaks Business Park is a premier industrial development in Camarillo, offering multiple fully entitled land parcels for sale. The park spans over 12 acres and is designed to accommodate a range of industrial and light manufacturing uses. Located adjacent to US-101, the property provides excellent regional access and visibility, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking operational efficiency and market reach. Surrounding amenities include retail centers, restaurants, and the Camarillo Premium Outlets, all within minutes. The city of Camarillo is recognized for its pro-business environment, low tax rates, and strong workforce base, making it a preferred destination for industrial users. With LM zoning and infrastructure in place, Mission Oaks Business Park presents a streamlined path to development in one of Southern California’s most dynamic industrial corridors.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD | |