Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
39 E Davis Street 39 E Davis St 35,772 SF Industrial Building Quinte West, ON K8V 4K8 $3,750,000 CAD ($104.83 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Industrial facility for sale in Quinte West (Trenton) offering a total building area of 35,772 sqft on a 1.87-acre site, ideally suited for manufacturing, warehousing, or distribution uses. The building features two loading docks and a 347/600V, 3-phase hydro service with 600 amps, providing ample power for a variety of industrial operations. The layout includes Warehouse 1 (14,616 sqft) with 24'7" clear height to the roof deck, Warehouse 2 (3,600 sqft) with 14' clear to truss, and a 14,832 sqft assembly area with 10'4" clear height to truss, offering flexible space for production or storage. Additional areas include 1,800 sqft of office space and a 924 sqft lunchroom to support staff and administrative functions. Zoned Light Industrial (LM) permitted uses include light industrial operations, warehousing, call centre, accessory retail, or wholesale shop. Located just 3 minutes from Highway 401, providing convenient access to major markets including Toronto (approx. 1hr 45min) and Ottawa (approx. 2hr 45min). Production equipment and racking available for sale separately. A strong opportunity for owner-users or investors seeking well-located industrial space in the Quinte region.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,750,000 CAD | Lot Size | 1.87 AC |
| Price Per SF | $104.83 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 35,772 SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built/Renovated | 1957/2001 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | LM - Light Industrial | ||
| Price | $3,750,000 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $104.83 CAD |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.87 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 35,772 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1957/2001 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | LM - Light Industrial |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
1 of 20
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
39 E Davis Street | 39 E Davis St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.