Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Tremendous investment opportunity. Legal 5-unit multi family. The five units are comprised of three 1 bedroom units, a 2 bedroom apartment & a 3-bedroom duplex. The apartments are separately metered for gas, electric and heat. Apartment #4 & #5 has been totally remodeled and updated and can serve as the model unit for future renovations. Welcoming front entry halls and staircase have been beautifully redone including intercom & mailboxes. Complete electrical upgrade to the whole building in 2022. Separate entrance to basement. Plenty of onsite parking. Large corner property with plenty of upside.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $139,445 $36.12
Other Income $361 $0.09
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $139,806 $36.21
Taxes $24,862 $6.44
Operating Expenses $19,573 $5.07
Total Expenses $44,435 $11.51
Net Operating Income $95,371 $24.70

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $139,445
Annual Per SF $36.12
Other Income (CAD)
Annual $361
Annual Per SF $0.09
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $139,806
Annual Per SF $36.21
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $24,862
Annual Per SF $6.44
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $19,573
Annual Per SF $5.07
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $44,435
Annual Per SF $11.51
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $95,371
Annual Per SF $24.70

Property Facts

Price $1,607,264 CAD
Price Per Unit $321,453 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.93%
No. Units 5
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.48 AC
Building Size 3,861 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1884
Zoning R1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
13-02904-0000-00042
Land Assessment
$309,618 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$378,422 CAD
Total Assessment
$688,040 CAD
Annual Taxes
$24,862 CAD ($6.44 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40571066

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 390 Orange Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.