Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- ±1.29 Acre Site Sporting A-1 Zoning
- ±7,000 SF Canopy with Security Gate
- 400 Amps, 120/208V, SES
- ±1,300 SF Office with Restrooms
- Automatic Gate & Fenced Yard
Executive Summary
1.29 Acre IOS Site with 1,300 SF Office building and 7,000 SF secure canopy, fully fenced with automated gate.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,024,912 CAD | Lot Size | 1.25 AC |
| Price Per SF | $2,326.86 CAD | Building Size | 1,300 SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Specialty | Year Built | 1968 |
| Property Subtype | Contractor Storage Yard | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | A-1 - Industrial | ||
| Price | $3,024,912 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $2,326.86 CAD |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Contractor Storage Yard |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.25 AC |
| Building Size | 1,300 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1968 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | A-1 - Industrial |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 122-01-066E | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $0 CAD | Total Assessment | $107,530 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
122-01-066E
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$107,530 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3901 E Winslow Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.