Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Outstanding Northville location at the signalized corner of 7 Mile & Haggerty Roads
  • 2,488 SF lower level for storage or private event space
  • Available for sale or lease
  • All furniture, fixtures, and equipment (FF&E) included in sale
  • Ample parking and excellent visibility in a high-traffic retail area

Executive Summary

Highly successful restaurant and bar property in the heart of Northville—currently home to the renowned Gaucho Steakhouse. This freestanding, 7,406 SF building offers exceptional visibility and access at the northwest corner of 7 Mile and Haggerty Roads, one of the area’s most active retail and restaurant corridors.

Building Size
7,406 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1998
Price
$6,324,816 CAD
Price Per SF
$854.01 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
1.66 AC
Zoning
HPUD
Parking
78 Spaces (10.53 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
279’ on 7 Mile Rd

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 7,406 SF
  • Restaurant
  • Outparcel
  • 30 Days
Space Size Space Use Position Available
1st Floor 7,406 SF Restaurant Outparcel 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
7,406 SF
Space Use
Restaurant
Position
Outparcel
Available
30 Days
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Orangetheory Fitness
F45 Training
Cycle Bar
Starbucks

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
77-004-04-0002-000
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,057,482 CAD
  • Listing ID: 38227167

  • Date on Market: 2025-10-27

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 39550 W 7 Mile Rd, Northville, MI 48167

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X