Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent frontage along Government Blvd offering strong daily visibility
  • Convenient access to Interstate 65 and Interstate 10, enhancing reach across West Mobile and surrounding trade areas
  • Ample onsite parking supported by 379 total spaces and upgraded LED lot lighting
  • High foot traffic
  • Positioned within Skyland Shopping Center with established co-tenancy including dining, financial services, personal care, and specialty retail
  • High-traffic corridor with approximately 21,600 vehicles passing daily, supporting steady consumer exposure
  • Dual pylon signage opportunity, including a message-center display, providing enhanced brand visibility
  • Ample Parking

Space Availability (3)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,632 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.01 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $32,653 CAD/YR $2,721 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
3960-3992 Government Blvd - 1st Floor
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Prime Commercial Leasing Opportunity in West Mobile. Convenient Access to all of Interstate 65 / Interstate 10 / West Mobile.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Ample Parking
  • Abundent Lighting
  • Government Blvd Frontage
  • Large Commercial Store Front Windows
  • LED Parking Lot Lighting
  • Pylon Sign Access
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1214
  • 925 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $16.54 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $15,296 CAD/YR $1,275 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
1210-1216 Azalea Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 1214
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1218
  • 3,389 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $17.38 CAD/SF/YR $1.45 CAD/SF/MO $58,888 CAD/YR $4,907 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
1210-1216 Azalea Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 1218
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Nestled at 1210-1216 Azalea Rd, Mobile, AL, this commercial property offers an ideal setting for your urgent care facility. Spanning 3,389 square feet, the space is thoughtfully designed with flexibility in mind, divisible by 2 to accommodate various layout preferences. Its strategic location ensures high visibility and accessibility, drawing in a steady flow of potential clients. Positioned in a high-traffic area, this property enjoys proximity to residential neighborhoods and other commercial establishments, guaranteeing a consistent influx of foot traffic. With its prime location, customizable layout, and attractive leasing terms, this property is poised to elevate your urgent care facility to new heights of success. (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RSir3Rh0xhc)

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • High visibility and accessibility
  • Ample space
  • Property offers excellent value for its prime
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor 1,632 SF Negotiable $20.01 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $32,653 CAD/YR $2,721 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 1214 925 SF 1 Year $16.54 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $15,296 CAD/YR $1,275 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 1218 3,389 SF 3 Years $17.38 CAD/SF/YR $1.45 CAD/SF/MO $58,888 CAD/YR $4,907 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)

3960-3992 Government Blvd - 1st Floor

Size
1,632 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.01 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $32,653 CAD/YR $2,721 CAD/MO

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Ample Parking
  • Abundent Lighting
  • Government Blvd Frontage
  • Large Commercial Store Front Windows
  • LED Parking Lot Lighting
  • Pylon Sign Access

1210-1216 Azalea Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 1214

Size
925 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$16.54 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $15,296 CAD/YR $1,275 CAD/MO

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Air Conditioning

1210-1216 Azalea Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 1218

Size
3,389 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$17.38 CAD/SF/YR $1.45 CAD/SF/MO $58,888 CAD/YR $4,907 CAD/MO

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • High visibility and accessibility
  • Ample space
  • Property offers excellent value for its prime

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.