Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

397 Passaic Ave
Lodi, NJ 07644
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Located on highly traveled street, corner lot, multiple forms of income.

Executive Summary

Eclectic mixed-use brick property offering exceptional income potential with five separate revenue streams, private parking, and a prime layout. A fully rented ground-level convenience store generates $2,000/month, with residential apartments located above the commercial space, including a one-bedroom unit at $1,200/month and a two-bedroom unit at $1,825/month. The property also includes a separate single-family residence producing $1,880/month and two income-producing garages at $150/month. This asset features separately metered utilities, strong upside in rents, and low annual taxes of only $13,770, making it an ideal opportunity for investors or owner-operators seeking stable cash flow with long-term appreciation and value-add potential.

Building Size
3,849 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1915
Price
$1,305,900 CAD
Price Per SF
$339.28 CAD
Cap Rate
6.20%
NOI
$80,966 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.26
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
CNR
Parking
5 Spaces (1.29 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
35’ on Passaic Ave

Amenities

  • Corner Lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
31-00009-0000-00055
Land Assessment
$190,725 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$344,570 CAD
Total Assessment
$535,295 CAD
  • Listing ID: 39375538

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-09

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 397 Passaic Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.