Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3984 Doniphan Dr 2,963 SF 100% Leased Retail Building El Paso, TX 79922 $683,899 CAD ($230.81 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- High Traffic Location
- 3 income-producing buildings
Executive Summary
Two buildings on property. 0.57 acre lot situated in the upper valley on the westside of El Paso. There are three separate income producing buildings located on the property. First is a 1,635 SF office, which has a large welcoming layout with a bathroom and break room. The second is a 1,328 SF home which has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths and a spacious kitchen. The third is a trailer home that sits in the back and has 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
2,963 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1957
Price
$683,899 CAD
Price Per SF
$230.81 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.57 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C4 - Heavy Commercial
Parking
12 Spaces (4.05 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
45’ on Doniphan Dr
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Fenced Lot
- Air Conditioning
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | X091-999-000A-4900 | Improvements Assessment | $219,663 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $100,961 CAD | Total Assessment | $320,624 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
X091-999-000A-4900
Land Assessment
$100,961 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$219,663 CAD
Total Assessment
$320,624 CAD
1 of 32
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
3984 Doniphan Dr
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.