Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
40055 Mission Blvd | Grocery Anchor For Sale 39981-40055 Mission Blvd 28,768 SF Retail Building Fremont, CA 94539 $10,302,975 CAD ($358.14 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
For Sale: High Visibility Anchor Space (Former Lucky Supermarket) within Mission Valley Shopping Center in Fremont, CA. Building is now vacant and has recently received a new roof and refurbished HVAC system as of April 2026. Fixtures have been removed.
Building Size
28,768 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1972/1992
Price
$10,302,975 CAD
Price Per SF
$358.14 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
2.48 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Parking
120 Spaces (4.17 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
304’ on Mission Blvd
- Available
- 39971 Mission Blvd
- 600 SF
- Retail
- -
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 39971 Mission Blvd | 600 SF | Retail | - | Now |
39971 Mission Blvd
| Size |
| 600 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 525-0008-003-01 | Improvements Assessment | $6,258,281 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $4,230,951 CAD | Total Assessment | $10,489,232 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
525-0008-003-01
Land Assessment
$4,230,951 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$6,258,281 CAD
Total Assessment
$10,489,232 CAD
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
40055 Mission Blvd | Grocery Anchor For Sale | 39981-40055 Mission Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.