Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Secure Portal Frame Unit
  • Excellent Access to Widnes, Runcorn, Warrington and Liverpool
  • Parking to Front of Unit

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 4
  • 1,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $31.03 CAD/SF/YR $2.59 CAD/SF/MO $31,027 CAD/YR $2,586 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Secure portal frame unit Parking to front of unit Excellent access to Widnes, Runcorn, Warrington and Liverpool Close to major routeways including M62, M6, M56, A533 & A562 Available 20/5/2026 We are pleased to offer this commercial unit to let. Located in the commercial district of Widnes. This spacious unit would suit a variety of business uses. The unit itself has easy access to the town center and the wider region. The property benefits from excellent motorway links. There is good access to the warehouse and ample parking and facilities on site to suit all business needs. Do not miss this rare opportunity to rent a fantastic commercial unit. viewing is recommended to appreciate the size and location of this unit.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Natural Light
  • Lots of Natural Light
  • Roller Shutter Door
  • Private Restrooms
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Spacious Unit with Concrete Flooring
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 4 1,000 SF Negotiable $31.03 CAD/SF/YR $2.59 CAD/SF/MO $31,027 CAD/YR $2,586 CAD/MO Industrial Shell Space Now

Ground - 4

Size
1,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$31.03 CAD/SF/YR $2.59 CAD/SF/MO $31,027 CAD/YR $2,586 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground - 4

Size 1,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $31.03 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• Use Class: B2