Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Quartier vivant, bien desservi et apprécié des entreprises créatives
  • Très belle façade
  • Immeuble de caractère avec accès sécurisé

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,442 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $65.84 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.49 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $94,959 CAD/YR HT-HC $7,913 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Ce local offre des espaces facilement reconfigurables, ouverts ou cloisonnés selon les besoins. Il comprend une entrée avec cuisine sèche et baie informatique, un grand open space, deux petits espaces fermés, une salle de réunion, ainsi qu’une cave en sous-sol. À noter : pas de cuisine et eau en partie commune. Les charges comprennent le chauffage, la climatisation, l’eau et l’entretien des parties communes.

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.68 CAD/SF/YR $0.31 CAD/SF/MO $5,309 CAD/YR $442.42 CAD/MO
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • High Ceilings
  • Espace lumineux, bien agencé et au calme
  • Rental Charges:
    $12.72 CAD/SF/YR $1.06 CAD/SF/MO $18,344 CAD/YR $1,529 CAD/MO
  • Office Tax:
    $3.29 CAD/SF/YR $0.27 CAD/SF/MO $4,748 CAD/YR $395.66 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 12 People
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Elevator Access
  • Dans un bel immeuble en étage élevé
  • Open space confortable et bureaux cloisonnés
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 1,442 SF 3/6/9 $65.84 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.49 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $94,959 CAD/YR HT-HC $7,913 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,442 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$65.84 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.49 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $94,959 CAD/YR HT-HC $7,913 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 1,442 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $65.84 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 12 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Reception Area
  • Elevator Access
  • High Ceilings
  • Dans un bel immeuble en étage élevé
  • Espace lumineux, bien agencé et au calme
  • Open space confortable et bureaux cloisonnés

Property Overview

Located in the heart of the 11th arrondissement, just steps from the Canal Saint-Martin and Boulevard du Temple, this property is situated in a vibrant neighborhood known for its creative atmosphere and energy. The space, bright and well-designed, is housed in a characterful building with secure access. It features generous volumes, functional layouts, and amenities tailored for professional use: open space, private offices, kitchen, and restrooms. Perfect for businesses seeking an inspiring, central, and well-connected work environment.

Year Built
1902
Building Height
5 Stories
Building Size
38,137 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
1,561 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.