Your email has been sent.
4 Rue Fulgencio Gimenez 25,532 SF of Space Available in 69120 Vaulx-en-Velin

Some information has been automatically translated.
Features
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $1.58 CAD/SF/YR $0.13 CAD/SF/MO $7,450 CAD/YR $620.81 CAD/MO
- 1 Loading Dock
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 20’8”
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $1.58 CAD/SF/YR $0.13 CAD/SF/MO $32,987 CAD/YR $2,749 CAD/MO
- Finished Ceilings: 20’8”
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- 1 Loading Dock
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 4,704 SF | 3/6/9 | $15.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.31 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $74,044 CAD/YR HT-HC $6,170 CAD/MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| - | 20,828 SF | 3/6/9 | $15.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.31 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $327,861 CAD/YR HT-HC $27,322 CAD/MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 4,704 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $15.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.31 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $74,044 CAD/YR HT-HC $6,170 CAD/MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size |
| 20,828 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $15.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.31 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $327,861 CAD/YR HT-HC $27,322 CAD/MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 4,704 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$15.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 20’8”
- 1 Loading Dock
-
| Size | 20,828 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$15.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- 1 Loading Dock
- Finished Ceilings: 20’8”
Property Overview
Valoris Real Estate offers a rare opportunity for an urban messaging/distribution building of approximately 25,532 sq. ft. at the gates of Lyon. The property includes a warehouse space of approximately 20,828 sq. ft., featuring a maximum clear height of approximately 20.7 ft., LED lighting, and gas radiant heating. Additionally, there is an office space of approximately 4,704 sq. ft., distributed between the ground floor and the first floor, completing this offering. The building is equipped with a loading dock and 5 vehicle access doors (4 side doors, 1 rear door) to facilitate transit and optimize your logistics flow. Furthermore, 130 parking spaces are available to manage your vehicle fleet efficiently! - Standalone building on a 87,996 sq. ft. lot - 130 parking spaces - Yellow tariff electricity - Steel frame construction - LED lighting in the warehouse - Gas radiant heating - 1 loading dock with leveler - 5 vehicle access doors - Maximum clear height: 20.7 ft.
Industrial Facility Facts
Presented by
4 Rue Fulgencio Gimenez
Thanks! Your message was sent.