Your email has been sent.
40 Rue Laure Diébold Office Condo Units in 69009 Lyon

Some information has been automatically translated.
Executive Summary
Valoris Real Estate presents these 1,163 sq. ft. offices to renovate, located in the heart of the dynamic Vaise district. Just a 5-minute walk from the Vaise train station, this property offers the perfect balance of visibility, accessibility, and an attractive professional environment. The space, situated on an upper floor, features partially partitioned offices ready for renovation. Restrooms are located in the shared common areas. Additionally, the property includes 3 underground parking spaces. Nestled in a vibrant neighborhood and in close proximity to public transportation (train, metro, bus), these offices boast a strategic location within a multimodal hub. You have the opportunity to design offices tailored to your vision, making them adaptable to a variety of professional projects. Available immediately. Contact us today to schedule a visit and explore the full potential of these offices!
7 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | Property Tax | $3.50 CAD/SF/YR |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $3.50 CAD/SF/YR |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Property Tax | $26.12 CAD/SF/YR |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $26.12 CAD/SF/YR |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Property Tax | $14.08 CAD/SF/YR |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $14.08 CAD/SF/YR |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Property Tax | $6.17 CAD/SF/YR |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $6.17 CAD/SF/YR |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Property Tax | $4.76 CAD/SF/YR |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $4.76 CAD/SF/YR |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Property Tax | $2.28 CAD/SF/YR |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $2.28 CAD/SF/YR |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Property Tax | $35.23 CAD/SF/YR |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $35.23 CAD/SF/YR |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 1,162 SF | Office | $347,234 CAD ($298.82 CAD/SF) | - |
| - | 290 SF | Office | $34,723 CAD ($119.74 CAD/SF) | - |
| - | 538 SF | Office | $32,151 CAD ($59.76 CAD/SF) | - |
| - | 1,227 SF | Office | $430,666 CAD ($350.99 CAD/SF) | - |
| - | 1,593 SF | Office | $462,438 CAD ($290.29 CAD/SF) | - |
| - | 3,326 SF | Office | $497,161 CAD ($149.48 CAD/SF) | - |
| - | 215 SF | Office | $25,721 CAD ($119.63 CAD/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,162 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $347,234 CAD ($298.82 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 290 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $34,723 CAD ($119.74 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 538 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $32,151 CAD ($59.76 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,227 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $430,666 CAD ($350.99 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,593 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $462,438 CAD ($290.29 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 3,326 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $497,161 CAD ($149.48 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 215 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $25,721 CAD ($119.63 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size | 1,162 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $347,234 CAD ($298.82 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $3.50 CAD/SF/YR |
-
| Unit Size | 290 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $34,723 CAD ($119.74 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $26.12 CAD/SF/YR |
-
| Unit Size | 538 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $32,151 CAD ($59.76 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $14.08 CAD/SF/YR |
-
| Unit Size | 1,227 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $430,666 CAD ($350.99 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $6.17 CAD/SF/YR |
-
| Unit Size | 1,593 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $462,438 CAD ($290.29 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $4.76 CAD/SF/YR |
-
| Unit Size | 3,326 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $497,161 CAD ($149.48 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $2.28 CAD/SF/YR |
-
| Unit Size | 215 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $25,721 CAD ($119.63 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 2.50% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $35.23 CAD/SF/YR |
Property Facts
| Property Type | Office | Typical Floor Size | 20,990 SF |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1985 |
| Floors | 3 | Lot Size | 1.51 AC |
| Property Type | Office |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 3 |
| Typical Floor Size | 20,990 SF |
| Year Built | 1985 |
| Lot Size | 1.51 AC |
Presented by
40 Rue Laure Diébold
Thanks! Your message was sent.