Your email has been sent.
400 S Stone St 245,000 SF Industrial Building Fremont, OH 43420 $17,735,307 CAD ($72.39 CAD/SF) 7.89% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Long-Term NNN Lease with Contractual Rent Growth
- Triple-net lease structure, with tenant responsible for all operating expenses and maintenance, resulting in minimal landlord involvement
- In-place rental rate is below prevailing market levels, providing an attractive basis and preserving future income growth potential Established Tier-1
- 12 years of remaining lease term with 3.0% annual rent escalations, delivering predictable, growing cash flow and inflation protection
- Durable income stream supported by a mission-critical manufacturing tenant with long-term operating commitment to the facility
- Auria is a global Tier-1 automotive supplier serving major OEMs across multiple platforms and vehicle programs
Executive Summary
Matt Wallace
License # REC.2022007141 (OH)
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
950 Main Ave., Suite 510, Cleveland, OH 44113
(866) 889-0550
Property Facts
| Price | $17,735,307 CAD | Lot Size | 9.88 AC |
| Price Per SF | $72.39 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 245,000 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Cap Rate | 7.89% | Year Built | 1998 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Building Class | B |
| Price | $17,735,307 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $72.39 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.89% |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 9.88 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 245,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1998 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Opportunity Zone |
- -
International Automotive Components formed in the mid-2000s as automotive interior businesses from Lear Corporation, WL Ross & Co., Franklin Mutual Advisers, and Collins & Aikman were brought together into one group. The company supplies automotive interior components and systems, including door trim, consoles, instrument panels, cockpit systems, overhead systems, and EV-specific systems, for mobility manufacturers and major OEMs. International Automotive Components emphasizes sustainable materials, lightweight technologies, and manufacturing processes for vehicle interiors, reflecting a business built around interior design, engineering, and systems integration.
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
|
Manufacturing | - | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $1,268,129 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $104,666 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,372,795 CAD |
Property Taxes
Presented by
400 S Stone St
Thanks! Your message was sent.