Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
400 River 400 W River Dr 55 Unit Apartment Building $15,124,559 CAD ($274,992 CAD/Unit) 6.14% Cap Rate Davenport, IA 52801

Executive Summary
CBRE is pleased to present to qualified investors the opportunity to acquire 400 River, a luxury apartment complex built in 2022 comprised of 55 market rate rental units located right in downtown Davenport, Iowa. These units offer a high level of amenities including an oversized roof top patio overlooking the Mighty Mississippi River and downtown, covered parking spaces, private unit balconies, luxury vinyl plank flooring, in unit laundry, and Mississippi River views from every residential unit.
Property Facts
| Price | $15,124,559 CAD | Building Class | B |
| Price Per Unit | $274,992 CAD | Lot Size | 0.55 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 51,046 SF |
| Cap Rate | 6.14% | Average Occupancy | 94% |
| No. Units | 55 | No. Stories | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 2022 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | ||
| Zoning | C-D - Commercial | ||
| Price | $15,124,559 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $274,992 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.14% |
| No. Units | 55 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.55 AC |
| Building Size | 51,046 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 94% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 2022 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | C-D - Commercial |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 10 | - | 591 |
| 1+1 | 41 | - | 597 - 750 |
| 2+2 | 4 | - | 971 - 1,153 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | L0011-16A | Improvements Assessment | $8,543,775 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $314,931 CAD | Total Assessment | $8,858,707 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
L0011-16A
Land Assessment
$314,931 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$8,543,775 CAD
Total Assessment
$8,858,707 CAD
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
400 River | 400 W River Dr
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.