Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

4005 Philadelphia Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Land For Sale · 8.52 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Up to 8.52+/- AC available across three (3) parcels
  • Located two (2) miles from Letterkenny Army Depot and Letterkenny Business Park
  • Average Daily Traffic: 14,580 VPD Route 11
  • 4005 Philadelphia Ave sits on 1.92 AC with 6,000+/- SF building at signalized intersection
  • Four (4) miles off Interstate I-81 along major truck route
  • Average Daily Traffic: 4,173 VPD Route 433

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Total Lot Size 8.52 AC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $4,262,376 CAD
Price Per AC $500,278.85 CAD
Lot Size 8.52 AC

Well-positioned land located two (2) miles from Letterkenny Army Depot and Letterkenny Business Park, four (4) miles from I-81, and four (4) miles North of Chambersburg on Route 11 (Philadelphia Avenue).

Description

Now available, up to 8.52+/- AC of land along Route 11 in Chambersburg, PA. Located along the truck route from I-81 and Letterkenny, three (3) parcels are available for sale. 4005 Philadelphia Ave sits on a signalized corner lot and offers 1.92 AC of Commercial Highway land with 6,000+/- SF retail building previously used for auto sales. Adjacent and along Philadelphia Ave (Route 11), Lot 12 is 3.25 AC and Lot 11 is 3.35 AC, both Highway Commercial.

  • Listing ID: 35917224

  • Date on Market: 2025-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4005 Philadelphia Ave, Chambersburg, PA 17201

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.