Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • CBS with metal roofs, quality finishes include marble flooring, granite kitchen counters. 27 1 & 2 story units; 10 3 br. 2 ba., 17 2 br. 2 ba.
  • Built between 2022 & 2025. LOCATION!!! Just off the 17th Street causeway to beach. Close to grocery, shopping district on US 1

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $943,683 $23.59
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $943,683 $23.59
Taxes $72,316 $1.81
Operating Expenses $79,740 $1.99
Total Expenses $152,056 $3.80
Net Operating Income $791,627 $19.79

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $943,683
Annual Per SF $23.59
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $943,683
Annual Per SF $23.59
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $72,316
Annual Per SF $1.81
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $79,740
Annual Per SF $1.99
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $152,056
Annual Per SF $3.80
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $791,627
Annual Per SF $19.79

Property Facts

Price $16,429,219 CAD
Price Per Unit $608,490 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 4.73%
Sale Condition Bulk/Portfolio Sale
No. Units 27
Property Type
Multifamily
  • Multifamily Apartments
Apartment Style Townhome
Lot Size 3.10 AC
Building Size 40,000 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 2022
Zoning Multi - Multi

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+2 27 $3,025 CAD 40,000
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
33-39-01-00027-0020-00001.0
Land Assessment
$788,388 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$3,190,063 CAD
Total Assessment
$3,978,451 CAD
Annual Taxes
$72,316 CAD ($1.81 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40585158

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 401 18th St, Vero Beach, FL 32960

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.